8, Waterperry Drive, L5 1AH
8 Waterperry Drive is a 81 m² detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £142,995 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£142,995 on Sep 2017
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,765 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,332 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £142,995 £1,765 £188,913 £2,332 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,913. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,580 per square metre (£204 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.