Flat 4 19, Percy Circus, WC1X 9EE
Flat 4 19 Percy Circus is a 81 m² flat in King's Cross. It sold for £760,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £760,000 4.6% 2.4% Sep 2007 £499,000 10.0% 8.1% Nov 2000 £260,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 4 19, Percy Circus.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,382 per square metre (£872 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,615 per square metre (£800 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £760,000 £9,383 £697,800 £8,615 Sep 2007 £499,000 £6,160 £792,098 £9,779 Nov 2000 £260,000 £3,210 £573,163 £7,076 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £697,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in King's Cross are now selling for between £9,490 and £13,050 per square metre (£881 and £1,212 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £769,000 and £1,057,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 4 19 Percy Circus. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 4 19 Percy Circus.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: