3, Stratfield Way, NN15 6GS
3 Stratfield Way is a 99 m² detached home in Barton Seagrave. It sold for £200,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £200,000 6.0% 4.7% Aug 2014 £170,000 4.2% 1.7% Dec 2009 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Stratfield Way.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,020 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,602 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £200,000 £2,020 £257,624 £2,602 Aug 2014 £170,000 £1,717 £257,454 £2,601 Dec 2009 £140,000 £1,414 £261,149 £2,638 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton Seagrave are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,440 per square metre (£242 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Stratfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2016) for 3 Stratfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: