Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2017 £173,000 5.8% 3.7%
Sep 2000 £67,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 157, Polperro Way.

Floorplan 157
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,217 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,274 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £173,000 £2,218 £255,338 £3,274
Sep 2000 £67,500 £865 £239,323 £3,068

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,338. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 157 Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 157 Polperro Way.

Photos for 157 Polperro Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: