70, Stonegate, YO14 0PP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Jun 2017 (est. today's value: £350,397)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,383 per sqm (£221 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Hunmanby are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,340 per square metre (£225 and £310 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hunmanby YO14-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £260,000 and £357,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Hunmanby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 70 Stonegate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 70 Stonegate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: