Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£165,000 May 2017 9.3% 7.5% £230,151
£100,000 Oct 2011 3.9% 1.8% £166,212
£60,000 Jun 1998 na na £238,131
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,578 per sqm (£240 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,650 per square metre (£171 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle ST5-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £118,000 and £170,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Fairlawns. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/03/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Fairlawns.

Photos for 7 Fairlawns
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: