95, Scarle Road, HA0 4SS
95 Scarle Road is a 130 m² terraced home in Wembley Central. It sold for £630,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£630,000 on May 2017
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,846 per square metre (£450 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,143 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £630,000 £4,846 £668,582 £5,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £668,582. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wembley Central are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,600 per square metre (£455 and £613 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £637,000 and £858,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 95 Scarle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Scarle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.