47, Warren Close, NN29 7HF
47 Warren Close is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Irchester. It sold for £141,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £141,000 8.9% 7.1% Aug 2012 £89,995 2.0% -0.5% Mar 2003 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,238 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,942 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £141,000 £2,238 £185,370 £2,942 Aug 2012 £89,995 £1,428 £164,710 £2,614 Mar 2003 £75,000 £1,190 £191,067 £3,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irchester are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,770 per square metre (£259 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Warren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Warren Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.