57, Victoria Embankment, NG2 2JY
57 Victoria Embankment is a 215 m² detached home in The Meadows. It sold for £467,500 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £467,500 6.7% 4.4% Jul 2007 £245,000 -7.7% -9.7% Aug 2004 £310,000 17.3% 15.7% Oct 2000 £168,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Victoria Embankment.
- Internal area
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,174 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,778 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £467,500 £2,174 £597,170 £2,778 Jul 2007 £245,000 £1,140 £441,636 £2,054 Aug 2004 £310,000 £1,442 £621,718 £2,892 Oct 2000 £168,000 £781 £603,800 £2,808 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 215 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £597,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 215 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £587,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 666 square metres (7,169 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Victoria Embankment. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/01/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Victoria Embankment.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 20/02683/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 57 Victoria Embankment Nottingham
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension and roof alterations.
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 19/01739/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 57 Victoria Embankment Nottingham
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension, alterations to roof and rear balcony.
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 18/02408/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 57 Victoria Embankment Nottingham
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension, alterations to the roof, rear dormer and roof terrace to rear.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F