56, Imperial Close, HA2 7LW
56 Imperial Close is a 62 m² flat in North Harrow. It sold for £345,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £345,000 8.3% 6.3% Dec 1998 £80,500 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,564 per square metre (£517 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,470 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £345,000 £5,565 £339,115 £5,470 Dec 1998 £80,500 £1,298 £329,647 £5,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Harrow are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,850 per square metre (£502 and £636 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 56 Imperial Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2017) for 56 Imperial Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.