301, Heath Road, LU7 3AX
301 Heath Road is a 119 m² detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £775,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£775,000 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 301, Heath Road.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,512 per square metre (£605 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,270 per square metre (£675 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £775,000 £6,513 £865,093 £7,270 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £865,093. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £551,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,004 square metres (10,807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 301 Heath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/08/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 301 Heath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 CB/20/04755/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 301 Heath Road, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Front dormer and internal alternations.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 225 sqm (2,422 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990