21, Slade Avenue, WS7 2EL
21 Slade Avenue is a 94 m² terraced home in Burntwood. It sold for £180,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,914 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,940 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £180,000 £1,915 £276,333 £2,940 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Slade Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2017) for 21 Slade Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.