47, Heath Road, LU7 3AB
47 Heath Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £258,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £258,000 4.9% 2.6% Jun 2003 £132,500 29.2% 27.6% Sep 2002 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Heath Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,225 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £258,000 £3,225 £320,024 £4,000 Jun 2003 £132,500 £1,656 £330,404 £4,130 Sep 2002 £110,000 £1,375 £301,494 £3,769 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Heath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Heath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.