9, The Glebe, MK46 4HY
9 The Glebe is a 105 m² detached home in Lavendon. It sold for £345,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,285 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,948 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £345,000 £3,286 £414,553 £3,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lavendon are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,690 per square metre (£340 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £492,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 564 square metres (6,071 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 The Glebe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2017) for 9 The Glebe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: