18, Hill Drive, NG13 8GA
18 Hill Drive is a 70 m² terraced home in Bingham. It sold for £175,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £175,000 7.3% 5.9% Sep 2013 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Hill Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,233 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £175,000 £2,500 £226,282 £3,233 Sep 2013 £135,000 £1,929 £222,813 £3,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingham are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,480 per square metre (£260 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Hill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2017) for 18 Hill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.