Landsberg, Field Lane, PE33 9QZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £260,000 Nov 2017 5.4% 3.3% £329,261 £168,000 Aug 2009 na na £331,288 - Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,710 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Stoke Ferry are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,080 per square metre (£223 and £286 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke Ferry PE33-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £366,000 and £468,000 (152 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke Ferry). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 934 square metres (10,053 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Landsberg Field Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2017) of Landsberg Field Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: