32, Housesteads Drive, CH2 3DL
32 Housesteads Drive is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £199,950 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £199,950 5.8% 4.6% Jun 2014 £168,500 -0.1% -2.7% Aug 2007 £170,000 12.2% 10.2% Jan 1998 £56,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Housesteads Drive.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,635 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,936 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £199,950 £3,635 £271,470 £4,936 Jun 2014 £168,500 £3,064 £267,690 £4,867 Aug 2007 £170,000 £3,091 £295,019 £5,364 Jan 1998 £56,500 £1,027 £297,132 £5,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,470. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Housesteads Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Housesteads Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: