Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2017 £380,000 11.8% 10.9%
Oct 2014 £295,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Ken Bellringer Way.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,086 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,835 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2017 £380,000 £4,086 £449,661 £4,835
Oct 2014 £295,000 £3,172 £359,981 £3,871

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harwell are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,750 per square metre (£332 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Ken Bellringer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Ken Bellringer Way.

Photos for 1 Ken Bellringer Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.