3, Defford Close, RG41 1HJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £499,950 Jun 2017 6.4% 4.8% £575,083 £360,000 Mar 2012 7.3% 5.1% £554,211 £118,000 May 1996 na na £636,688 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,672 per sqm (£434 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Wokingham are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,620 per square metre (£412 and £522 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wokingham RG41-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £475,000 and £601,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Wokingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Defford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2022) of 3 Defford Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: