11, Plough Road, LE19 2LE
11 Plough Road is a 190 m² detached home in Narborough. It sold for £499,750 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£499,750 on Jul 2017
- Internal area
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,630 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,249 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £499,750 £2,630 £617,291 £3,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 190 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £617,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 190 m², this implies a valuation between £536,000 and £688,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 476 square metres (5,124 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 190 sqm (2,045 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.