80, Green Close, OX11 8TA
80 Green Close is a 71 m² terraced home in Didcot. It sold for £278,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £278,000 5.6% 3.4% May 2009 £175,000 8.5% 6.5% Jun 1998 £71,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Green Close.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,915 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,672 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £278,000 £3,915 £331,718 £4,672 May 2009 £175,000 £2,465 £324,629 £4,572 Jun 1998 £71,500 £1,007 £299,534 £4,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Didcot are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,630 per square metre (£337 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Green Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 80 Green Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: