5, Frinton Road, E6 3EZ
5 Frinton Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £370,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Aug 2017
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,138 per square metre (£477 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,256 per square metre (£581 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £370,000 £5,139 £450,461 £6,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,520 per square metre (£412 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Frinton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2015) for 5 Frinton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 21/01531/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Frinton Road East Ham Londo
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for the proposed construction of a rear dormer extension including roof lights to the front.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC: