22, Glebelands Avenue, E18 2AB
22 Glebelands Avenue is a 227 m² semi-detached home in South Woodford. It sold for £1,190,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£1,190,000 on Oct 2017
- Internal area
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,242 per square metre (£487 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,043 per square metre (£561 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £1,190,000 £5,242 £1,371,723 £6,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 227 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,371,723. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 227 m², this implies a valuation between £1,226,000 and £1,614,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 4494/16/01
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22, Glebelands Avenue, South Woodford, London
- Description:
- Decontamination Part 1 Discharged (Condition 3); Walls & fences (Condition 4); Visibility splays (Condition 6); Reduction of width of existing crossover (Condition 7); Materials (Condition 8); Sustainable drainage (Condition 9): Demolish existing garages. New four bedroom detached dwelling house (summary).
- Planning ref:
- June 2016 1943/16
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22, Glebelands Avenue, South Woodford, London
- Description:
- Loft conversion with rear dormer, Juliet balcony and hip to gable roof alteration.
- Planning ref:
- June 2016 1944/16
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22, Glebelands Avenue, South Woodford, London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and part first floor rear extension (summary).
- Planning ref: