11, Poll Close, NR18 0WU
11 Poll Close is a 47 m² terraced home in Wymondham. It sold for £128,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£128,000 on Nov 2017
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,723 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,208 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £128,000 £2,723 £150,785 £3,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,785. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wymondham are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,880 per square metre (£274 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Poll Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Poll Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.