8, Oulton Close, NN15 5WY
8 Oulton Close is a 127 m² detached home in Burton Latimer. It sold for £305,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £305,000 5.2% 3.7% Sep 2014 £259,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Oulton Close.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,401 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,031 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £305,000 £2,402 £384,953 £3,031 Sep 2014 £259,995 £2,047 £363,058 £2,859 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,953. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burton Latimer are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,310 per square metre (£242 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Oulton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2017) for 8 Oulton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.