93, Poethlyn Drive, NR8 5BP
93 Poethlyn Drive is a 57 m² flat in Costessey. It sold for £149,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £149,000 4.8% 3.4% Dec 2013 £124,500 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,614 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,951 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £149,000 £2,614 £168,207 £2,951 Dec 2013 £124,500 £2,184 £141,506 £2,483 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Costessey are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,230 per square metre (£230 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 93 Poethlyn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Poethlyn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.