56, Mikanda Close, PE13 2TU
56 Mikanda Close is a 60 m² terraced home in Wisbech. It sold for £135,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Mikanda Close.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,560 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £135,000 £2,250 £153,580 £2,560 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wisbech are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,510 per square metre (£147 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 56 Mikanda Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Mikanda Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.