5, Hall Rise, DN17 3TF
5 Hall Rise is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Messingham. It sold for £165,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Hall Rise.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,013 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £165,000 £2,143 £232,006 £3,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,006. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Messingham are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,570 per square metre (£165 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Hall Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Hall Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.