15, Knightley Close, ST20 0HU
15 Knightley Close is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Gnosall. It sold for £150,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £150,000 4.2% 2.0% Jul 2002 £79,950 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,830 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,107 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £150,000 £2,830 £217,661 £4,107 Jul 2002 £79,950 £1,508 £279,252 £5,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gnosall are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,400 per square metre (£236 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.