35, Coalmans Way, SL1 7NX
35 Coalmans Way is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Burnham. It sold for £505,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £505,000 6.1% 4.0% Jun 2000 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Coalmans Way.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,050 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,069 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £505,000 £5,050 £606,920 £6,069 Jun 2000 £185,000 £1,850 £570,781 £5,708 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £606,920. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £583,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Coalmans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Coalmans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 PL/18/3181/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 35 Coalmans Way Burnham Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Front porch and conversion of garage to habitable accommodation.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.