32, Alpine Avenue, KT5 9RJ
32 Alpine Avenue is a 62 m² terraced home in Tolworth. It sold for £395,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £395,000 5.1% 2.8% Dec 2006 £229,000 10.8% 8.7% Mar 2001 £127,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,370 per square metre (£592 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,193 per square metre (£668 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £395,000 £6,371 £445,960 £7,193 Dec 2006 £229,000 £3,694 £517,052 £8,340 Mar 2001 £127,000 £2,048 £458,740 £7,399 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tolworth are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,120 per square metre (£532 and £661 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Alpine Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Alpine Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: