85, Bulstrode Road, TW3 3AN
85 Bulstrode Road is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Hounslow Central. It sold for £500,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Nov 2017
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,854 per square metre (£451 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,709 per square metre (£530 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £500,000 £4,854 £588,052 £5,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow Central are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,600 per square metre (£375 and £520 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £577,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 P/2018/3968
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 85 BULSTRODE ROAD, HOUNSLOW,
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for the erection of a hip to gable and rear roof extension with a Juliette balcony and two front roof windows to the house
- Summary:
- 25 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.