4, High Ash Grove, M34 5NH
4 High Ash Grove is a 65 m² terraced home in Audenshaw. It sold for £138,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, High Ash Grove.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,123 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,468 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £138,000 £2,123 £225,403 £3,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Audenshaw are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,410 per square metre (£214 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 High Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/06/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 High Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.