7, Milburn, B77 4JD
7 Milburn is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Wilnecote. It sold for £140,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £140,000 2.4% 0.2% Sep 2006 £107,000 7.2% 4.8% Jan 2004 £88,500 20.6% 19.1% Jul 2002 £67,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Milburn.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,772 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,358 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £140,000 £1,772 £186,305 £2,358 Sep 2006 £107,000 £1,354 £187,325 £2,371 Jan 2004 £88,500 £1,120 £183,169 £2,319 Jul 2002 £67,500 £854 £177,127 £2,242 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,600 per square metre (£235 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Milburn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Milburn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.