Property data
Sale history
£277,500 on May 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Tay Road.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,603 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,200 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £277,500 £3,604 £323,384 £4,200

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Tay Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Tay Road.

Photos for 18 Tay Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.