38, Circuit Lane, RG30 3HA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £290,000 May 2017 7.2% 5.0% £343,336 £175,000 Jan 2010 3.7% 1.5% £341,468 £134,950 Dec 2002 na na £330,985 - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,142 per sqm (£385 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,700 per square metre (£344 and £436 per square foot) . See the analysis of Reading RG30-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £260,000 and £329,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Reading). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: