8, North View, HU20 3UL
8 North View is a 128 m² detached home in Little Weighton. It sold for £315,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £315,000 4.5% 2.5% Oct 1996 £124,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, North View.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,460 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,185 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £315,000 £2,461 £407,715 £3,185 Oct 1996 £124,950 £976 £450,007 £3,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Weighton are now selling for between £2,480 and £2,910 per square metre (£230 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 860 square metres (9,257 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 North View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 North View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.