104, High Street, CF40 2BJ
104 High Street is a 78 m² terraced home in Tonypandy. It sold for £82,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £82,000 0.0% -2.2% Jan 2007 £82,000 91.9% 89.0% May 2006 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, High Street.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,051 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,838 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £82,000 £1,051 £143,391 £1,838 Jan 2007 £82,000 £1,051 £129,284 £1,657 May 2006 £54,000 £692 £99,643 £1,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.