105, Kenry Street, CF40 1DF
105 Kenry Street is a 120 m² terraced home in Tonypandy. It sold for £118,500 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £118,500 0.4% -1.7% Nov 2006 £114,000 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £987 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,728 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £118,500 £988 £207,345 £1,728 Nov 2006 £114,000 £950 £201,343 £1,678 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,820 per square metre (£111 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Kenry Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2016) for 105 Kenry Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: