Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£148,000 Oct 2017 -0.6% -2.8% £210,524
£160,000 Mar 2005 na na £283,208
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,423 per sqm (£132 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,310 per square metre (£128 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelmersdale WN8-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Berry Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Berry Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/03/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Berry Street.

Photos for 4 Berry Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments: