Property data
Sale history
£318,000 on Sep 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Oxstalls Drive.

Floorplan 70
View floorplan
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,373 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,460 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2017 £318,000 £2,373 £329,706 £2,460

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £532,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
816 square metres (8,783 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 70 Oxstalls Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Oxstalls Drive.

Photos for 70 Oxstalls Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.