2, Victoria Crescent, BS35 4PS
2 Victoria Crescent is a 64 m² detached home in Severn Beach. It sold for £190,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £190,000 1.9% -0.4% Feb 2006 £153,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,968 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,616 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £190,000 £2,969 £231,417 £3,616 Feb 2006 £153,000 £2,391 £298,713 £4,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,417. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Severn Beach are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,270 per square metre (£312 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Victoria Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2017) for 2 Victoria Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 PT17/4347/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Victoria Crescent Severn Beach Bristol South Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Alterations to roof. Erection of front porch, single storey rear extension and conversion of existing attached garage into additional living accommodation.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.