Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2017 £189,000 2.5% 0.4%
Nov 2015 £181,000 6.3% 4.2%
Aug 1999 £67,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Treen Road.

Floorplan 85
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,890 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,878 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2017 £189,000 £1,890 £287,756 £2,878
Nov 2015 £181,000 £1,810 £313,449 £3,134
Aug 1999 £67,500 £675 £334,083 £3,341

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,756. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Astley are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,520 per square metre (£244 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 85 Treen Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Treen Road.

Photos for 85 Treen Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.