37, Dunstan Street, BL2 6AT
37 Dunstan Street is a 63 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £75,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £75,000 2.9% 0.8% Oct 2010 £61,000 8.2% 5.8% Mar 2003 £33,500 4.1% 2.6% Dec 1996 £25,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Dunstan Street.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,190 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,924 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £75,000 £1,190 £121,225 £1,924 Oct 2010 £61,000 £968 £123,227 £1,956 Mar 2003 £33,500 £532 £134,052 £2,128 Dec 1996 £25,950 £412 £156,599 £2,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,225. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Dunstan Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Dunstan Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: