37, Boundary Drive, L25 0QB
37 Boundary Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £183,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £183,000 2.2% 0.9% Dec 2014 £172,750 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,287 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,405 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £183,000 £2,288 £272,370 £3,405 Dec 2014 £172,750 £2,159 £258,581 £3,232 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,190 per square metre (£238 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Boundary Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Boundary Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.