30, Selman Close, SO45 6JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £260,000 Aug 2017 7.5% 6.1% £286,017 £205,000 May 2014 0.1% -2.5% £265,486 £204,000 Feb 2007 6.4% 4.3% £261,186 £158,950 Feb 2003 na na £182,770 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,661 per sqm (£340 per sqft) in Aug 2017. For context, homes in Hythe are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,560 per square metre (£320 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hythe SO45-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £245,000 and £324,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Hythe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Selman Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Selman Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.