25, The Graylings, PE21 8EB
25 The Graylings is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Boston. It sold for £115,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £115,000 5.9% 3.8% Jul 1996 £34,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, The Graylings.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,619 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,001 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £115,000 £1,620 £142,085 £2,001 Jul 1996 £34,000 £479 £152,150 £2,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,085. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,020 per square metre (£117 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 The Graylings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 The Graylings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 TPO/24/0107
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25, The Graylings, Boston,
- Description:
- Tree Preservation Order (Confirmed)
- Summary:
- 23 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 0 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.