76, Caister Drive, SS13 3RW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £230,000 Dec 2017 4.0% 1.7% £290,434 £150,000 Dec 2006 6.5% 4.1% £332,353 £127,500 May 2004 21.2% 19.2% £317,546 £69,500 Mar 2001 na na £326,084 - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,555 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in Basildon are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,610 per square metre (£272 and £335 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basildon SS13-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £264,000 and £325,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Basildon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Caister Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 76 Caister Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.