37 Keepers Mill, GL52 9QS
37 Keepers Mill is a 60 m² terraced home in Woodmancote. It sold for £198,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £198,000 5.7% 4.1% Nov 2012 £152,000 1.4% -1.2% Apr 2004 £135,000 17.6% 15.9% Nov 1999 £66,500 6.1% 4.2% Jul 1997 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37 Keepers Mill.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,300 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,341 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £198,000 £3,300 £260,465 £4,341 Nov 2012 £152,000 £2,533 £258,427 £4,307 Apr 2004 £135,000 £2,250 £269,038 £4,484 Nov 1999 £66,500 £1,108 £253,257 £4,221 Jul 1997 £58,000 £967 £286,682 £4,778 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodmancote are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,860 per square metre (£365 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Keepers Mill . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/06/2017. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Keepers Mill .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.