1, Willows Terrace, DE4 4JF
1 Willows Terrace is a 58 m² terraced home in Wirksworth. It sold for £175,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Oct 2017
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,017 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,496 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £175,000 £3,017 £202,763 £3,496 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,763. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirksworth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,990 per square metre (£254 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.